#Bellator MMA #UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Greg Guzman

  • 19 fights
  • 1229 views

Greg Guzman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Greg
Last Name: Guzman
Nickname: The Smooth
Date of Birth: April 17, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jacinto, California United States
Hometown: San Jacinto, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pinnacle Jiu Jitsu & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win A.J. Culpepper Xplode Fight Series - Aggression
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Gary Franklin Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Brandon McKnight Gladiator Challenge - Bombs Away
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bronson Casarez Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Broken Leg) 1 0:22
Win Ramonni Koeut Gladiator Challenge - Hostile
Apr 22, 2011
Submission 1 0:19
Win Bernard Turner Gladiator Challenge - High Octane
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Jimmy Geggie Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 12, 2010
Submission 1 2:15
Loss Mamoru Yamaguchi KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:21
Loss Jared Papazian Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Wolf KOTC - Jolted
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Loss Reuben Duran KOTC - Superstars
Aug 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Federico Lopez KOTC - Storm
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Garrett Ludwig KOTC - Last Resort
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:46
Loss Marco Beltran COF 14 - Cage of Fire 14
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win John McCally KOTC - Cage Masters
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Phillip Golff SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Miguel Esparza KOTC - Protege
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Guerra KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Loss Gunnar Hinson KOTC - Point of No Return
Oct 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16

Professional Fights

Greg Guzman
Loss
 
Mamoru Yamaguchi
Win

Mamoru Yamaguchi

(23 - 5 - 3)
Greg Guzman
Win
 
Chris Wolf
Loss

Chris Wolf

(0 - 0)
Greg Guzman
Loss
 
Reuben Duran
Win

Reuben Duran

(3 - 2 - 1)
Greg Guzman
Win

Greg Guzman

(1 - 1)
 
Miguel Esparza
Loss