#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Art Arciniega

  • 23 fights
  • 1373 views

Art Arciniega
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Art
Last Name: Arciniega
Nickname: King Arthur
Date of Birth: October 15, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fresno, California
Hometown: Fresno, California United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Buhawe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ray Cervera TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Calderon TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Rodriguez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Smitley Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emilio Chavez Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcello Cassero TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Crispim TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad McDonald TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Cortez TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Herrick TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Jason Drake TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Win Tom Peterson PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 1
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes PFC - Best of Both Worlds 2
Apr 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jared Papazian PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:34
Loss Tony Boyles WG - War Gods
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Jorge Evangelista PFC 8 - A Night of Champions
May 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Shawn Bias PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 2:07
Win Noah Shinable CCFC - Meltdown
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:22
Win Carlos Lopez GC 58 - Headhunters
Mar 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Lewis Steele GC 56 - Rampage
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Dino Aguilar GC 53 - Hell Storm
Jul 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Fernando Arreola GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:14
Win Kris Kohls GC 45 - Tribal War
Nov 13, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:20

Professional Fights

Art Arciniega
Win

Art Arciniega

(14 - 7)
 
Adam Calderon
Loss
Art Arciniega
Loss
 
Tony Boyles
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:09
WG - War Gods Jul 26, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Carlos Lopez
Loss

Carlos Lopez

(0 - 1)
Art Arciniega
Loss
 
Dino Aguilar
Win

Dino Aguilar

(1 - 0)