#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Adam Calderon

  • 11 fights
  • 898 views

Adam Calderon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Calderon
Nickname: Chingon
Date of Birth: July 29, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porterville, California United States
Hometown: Porterville, California United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestler, Boxing
Affiliations: Central Valley Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Art Arciniega TWC 26 - Mayhem
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Gibson TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Quinones TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Kevin Vazquez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 3
Apr 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Cohea TWC 24 - The Warriors Cage 24
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Carson TWC 20 - Isolation
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Jeremiah Labiano TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Sergio Cortez TWC 15 - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Martinez TWC 12 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Dakota Bell TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Santos Avalos TWC 9 - Perfect Storm
Aug 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26

Professional Fights

Adam Calderon
Loss
 
Art Arciniega
Win

Art Arciniega

(14 - 7)
Adam Calderon
Win

Adam Calderon

(0 - 0)
 
Santos Avalos
Loss

Santos Avalos

(0 - 0)