#Brock Lesnar #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Jon Jones #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Justin Gaethje #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Emilio Chavez

  • 22 fights
  • 663 views

Emilio Chavez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emilio
Last Name: Chavez
Nickname: The Ferocious Aztec
Date of Birth: December 18, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fullerton, California, United States
Hometown: Fullerton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bodyshop Fitness Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler Diamond GKO 11 - Global Knockout 11
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 2:55
Win Jose Estrada Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Adrian Diaz TPF 29 - Tachi Palace Fights 29
Nov 03, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Dominic Clark CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Win Angel Cruz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 3
Apr 18, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Loss Juan Archuleta Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Piedmont Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 2
Dec 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derion Chapman Smash Global - The Main Event 2
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Cardell Williams Smash Global - The Main Event
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Art Arciniega Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Gerasimov LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Armen Bakanyan LOP - Chaos at the Casino 3
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shad Smith BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Jason Cordero MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 8
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Win Darren Smith RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Steans Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 4
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Smith FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinc Pichel RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Brian Julian NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Jorge Brito CCF 4 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Mar 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:23
Win Gabriel Benitez COF 10 - November Pain
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Duel COF 9 - Durango
Aug 25, 2007
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Emilio Chavez
Win

Emilio Chavez

(0 - 0)
 
Nate Duel
Loss

Nate Duel

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
COF 9 - Durango Aug 25, 2007
Professional Fight