#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Miranda Maverick

Kenneth Cross

  • 11 fights
  • 27 views


Kenneth Cross
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenneth
Last Name: Cross
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: October 04, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Michigan, United States
Hometown: Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kevin Syler Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Hale Lights Out Championship 7 - Cross vs. Hale
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Luke Hnevsa WXC 80 - Warrior Wednesday 5
Jul 31, 2019
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 2:08
Loss Korey Kuppe Lights Out Championship 2 - Cross vs. Kuppe
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:04
Win Alexander Trevino KOP 62 - KnockOut Promotions 62
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 1:50
Win Chris Reid KOP 61 - KnockOut Promotions 61
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Moe Shatri KOP 56 - KnockOut Promotions 56
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Loss Zack Shaw KOP 54 - Stamann vs. Kamery
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Win Ryse Jabour KOP 52 - KnockOut Promotions 52
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Win Richard Stafford KOP 49 - Nash vs. Homasi
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Bowe Vincent KOP 48 - Inaugural Pro-Am
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights