#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Randy Brown #Francisco Drinaldo #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #BKFC 30 #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279

Korey Kuppe

  • 16 fights
  • 263 views

Korey Kuppe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Korey
Last Name: Kuppe
Nickname: Showtyme
Date of Birth: January 23, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macolmb, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Macolmb, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Malcomb Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonard Simpson TWC 101 - Hostile Takeover
Jun 04, 2022
KO 1 5:00
Loss Carlos Leal Miranda Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 2
Feb 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Erick Lozano TWC - Total Warrior Combat
Oct 09, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Michael Lombardo Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.P. Saint Louis LFA 82 - Polizzi vs. Pogues
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:08
Win Kenneth Cross Lights Out Championship 2 - Cross vs. Kuppe
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:04
Loss Marcus Maulding WXC 71 - Night of Champions 10
Feb 17, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:35
Win Marcus Maulding KOTC - Second Coming
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Win Alejandro Santiago KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:16
Loss John White NATO Promotions - Extreme Warriors
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Hamida TWC 28 - Townsend vs. Lozano
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Erick Lozano TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Ryan King Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Anthony Smith Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Tyler Edgington TWC 20 - Final Cut
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win James Green XCC 31 - Battle at the Border 6
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Korey Kuppe
Win

Korey Kuppe

(1 - 0)
 
Tyler Edgington
Loss

Tyler Edgington

(0 - 0)