#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Eric Steans

  • 17 fights
  • 417 views

Eric Steans
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Steans
Nickname: The Matrix
Date of Birth: July 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Science
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smash Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lamar Reed Smash Global 7 - Award Season 2018
Feb 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Win Chris Bizarretty CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Jesus Moreno CFL - California Fight League 12
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demarcus Brown CFL - California Fight League 11
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Choke) 3 2:02
Loss Joshua Jones CXF 4 - Fighting For Liam
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Jalin Turner WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Loss Mike Segura BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Christian Aguilera BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Loss Sam Liera KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Loss Joe Condon KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:35
Win Daniel Robledo National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 3
May 11, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 1:33
Win Emilio Chavez Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 4
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Buchanan Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Daniel Clarke National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 1
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:51

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights