#Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #UFC on ESPN 29 #UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Dustin Poirier #Cory Sandhagen #T.J. Dillashaw #Bellator 263 #UFC 263 #Patricio Freire #Israel Adesanya #Uriah Hall #Daniel Cormier #Sean Strickland #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #Max Holloway #Jon Jones

Juan Archuleta

  • 28 fights
  • 464 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Archuleta
Nickname: The Spaniard
Date of Birth: September 13, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sultana, California, United States
Hometown: Sultana, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Joe Stevenson's Cobra Kai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/juanspainard.archuleta
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jarchmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jarchmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergio Pettis Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Mix Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Henry Corrales Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Freire Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eduardo Dantas Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 4:59
Win Ricky Bandejas Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Spoon Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Peralta Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 0:14
Win William Joplin Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Dickman KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Win Adel Altamimi KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Vytautas Sadauckas KOTC - Baltic Tour
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brandon Hastings KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Derrick Mandell KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jay Bogan CFL - California Fight League 9
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Jordan Griffin KOTC - Destructive Intent
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Tickle KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Win Emilio Chavez Smash Global - The Main Event 3
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Guerra Tru-Form Entertainment - No Fear
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Andrew Natividad CFL - California Fight League 5
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfred Kashakyan Lights Out / Bash Entertainment - Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 4
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Valdez Gladiator Challenge - Collision Course
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 0:13
Loss Andres Ponce WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:53
Win Ralph Acosta Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Valentino Beatty Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Casey Doyle Gladiator Challenge - Payback
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Justin Santistevans Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Loss David Duran BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos