#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Leon Edwards #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #UFC 264 #Paige VanZant #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 190 #UFC 259 #Aleksei Oleinik

Andres Ponce

  • 17 fights
  • 97 views


Andres Ponce
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andres
Last Name: Ponce
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: February 10, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yuma, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Yuma, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Boy MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Nuzzo Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 16
Jul 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Joe Gustina RUF MMA 32 - Lopez vs. Sopi
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11
Win Nolan Hyland Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 7
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Loss Glenn Baker WFF - World Fighting Federation 30
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Arredondo Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 2
Aug 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:29
Draw Jimmy Jones Aggression Session 3 - Another One
Jun 18, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Acquaviva WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Chris Hernandez WFF - World Fighting Federation 26
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss David Nuzzo WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Villalobos RITC - Rage in the Cage 179
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Juan Archuleta WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos