#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Jordan Griffin

  • 35 fights
  • 1245 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Griffin
Nickname: The Psycho Hammer
Date of Birth: February 23, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jordangriffin29
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jordangriffin29/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Rohler NAFC - Colosseum
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Saldana UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Youssef Zalaal UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win TJ Brown UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:38
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Ige UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maurice Mitchell Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Shawn West LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:52
Win Darrick Minner LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:59
Win Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 25
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:13
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Destructive Intent
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adam Ward KOTC - Generation X
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Justin Likness KOTC - Battle at the Lake
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Seth Dikun KOTC - Warriors Collide
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:02
Win Ben St. Pierre KOTC - Total Dominance
May 16, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:37
Win Cameron Ramberg Dakota FC 21 - Spring Brawl 2015
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Dan Moret RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Anthony Fleming NAFC - Summer Slam
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Robert Tahtinen CCP - Complete Cage Promotions
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win Josh Wolfe Great Lakes Combat Association - The Battle At Bad River
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gino DiGiulio NAFC - Battle in the Ballroom
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Van Krevelen Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Anderson Madtown Throwdown 29 - Unstoppable
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Evian Rodriguez KOTC - Trump Card
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:54
Loss Damian Norris XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:02
Win Ryan Smith Madtown Throwdown 26 - The Return
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gary Bivens Combat USA - Country USA 1
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Tyler Hellenbrand Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Fulton ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 7
Aug 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Tim Hallock Combat USA - 21
Jun 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shane Hinton ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 5
May 08, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Mark Mora KTK 31 - Immortality
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Mitch Kanter RFN - Racine Fight Night 6
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Trevor Konetzke IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Luke Drummond Racine Fight Night 5 - Thanksgiving Thrash
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23

Professional Fights