#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Maurice Mitchell

  • 13 fights
  • 738 views

Maurice Mitchell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maurice
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: The AK Kid
Date of Birth: June 29, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Griffin Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Jordan Macklin AFC 137 - Mackin vs. Mitchell
Feb 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:44
Win Cody Williams AFC 126 - Heun vs. Matavao
Oct 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 3 0:47
Win Daniel Friend RWE - Just Scrap
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:43
Win Dimanche Lek AFC 113 - Peligro vs. Naptime
Feb 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Zack Shelley AFC 94 - Fright Night Fights
Oct 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Jordon Thickstun Alaska Fighting Championship 90 - Great North Grand Prix
Mar 07, 2012
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Douglas Evans Alaska Fighting Championship 79 - Champions
Jan 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Cameron Crawford Alaska Fighting Championship 70 - Rewind
Apr 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike McCormick AFC 66 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Lyons AFC 60 - Summer Showdown
Jun 10, 2009
Submission 2 TBD
Win Scott Gordon AFC 57 - March Melee
Mar 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Mike Chaffin AFC 51 - Champions Collide
Sep 17, 2008
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Maurice Mitchell
Win
 
Mike Chaffin
Loss

Mike Chaffin

(0 - 0)