#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Cody Stevens

  • 33 fights
  • 1850 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Stevens
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: August 19, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Farm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Honor FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Mitchell Honor FC 6 - Fight Night Nautica
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:09
Win Anthony Morrison RFO - Big Guns 24
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett RFO - Big Guns 23: Battle for the Belts
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan de Jesus RFO - Big Guns 20: Decade of Revelation
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Jeremy Czarnecki NAAFS - Caged Fury 21
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Neace RFO - Big Guns 12
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Greg Atzori Roshambo MMA 1 - In the Cage
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:49
Draw Corey Mahon Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 23
Jan 19, 2013
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wilson Reis MF - Matrix Fights 6
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Durnell RFO - Big Guns 10
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Jeff Smith PFC 6 - Pennsylvania Fighting Championship 6
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar CZ 39 - MMA Smack Down at The Rock
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Almeida CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Ward RFO - Big Guns 8
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tito Jones IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:23
Win Dominic McGhee RFO - Big Guns 7
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Bo Harris UMMAXX 11 - Ultimate Alliance
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Win Nate Jolly RFO - Big Guns 6
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason McLean UMMAXX 9 - Proving Ground
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:31
Win Donnie Walker NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:14
Win Hobert Cornett NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 4
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Jeremy Ashley NAAFS - Caged Fury 4
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:37

Professional Fights

Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(13 - 9 - 1)
 
Anthony Morrison
Loss

Anthony Morrison

(20 - 11, 1 NC)
Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
Jeremy Czarnecki
Loss

Jeremy Czarnecki

(7 - 7 - 1)
Cody Stevens
Loss

Cody Stevens

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Shinya Aoki
Win

Shinya Aoki

(33 - 6, 1 NC)
Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(25 - 20 - 1)
Cody Stevens
Win
 
Dominic McGhee
Loss

Amateur Fights