#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Saul Almeida

  • 30 fights
  • 1628 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saul
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: The Spider
Date of Birth: June 04, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Framingham, Massachusetts
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Dragon Lair MMA, Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adlan Bataev ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Pedro Gonzalez CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
NC (Gonzalez Tested Positive for Banned Substance) 5 5:00
Win Josh LaBerge CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:50
Loss Manny Bermudez CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruce Boyington WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Capitao WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Chris Foster WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Franklin Isabel CFX 25 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 25
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andreus Jeudi Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Harnois Big Six Entertainment - The Carnage in Canton
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Andrew Fisher Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Aguilano Brandao CZ 45 - Ready to Rumble at The Rock
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Rob Font CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Calvin Kattar CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Bessette BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Anderson CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Roddy CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tateki Matsuda BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Stevens CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Reardanz CES MMA - Rhode Rage
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pete Jeffery CES MMA - First Blood
Sep 17, 2010
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:26
Win Chris Grandmaison XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 1
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Manzello CFX - Wartown Beatdown 4
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Corrigan WCF - World Championship Fighting 8
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dan O'Keefe WCF - World Championship Fighting 7
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 1:16
Win Jacob Irons ICE Fighter - Hostile Takeover
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:43
Win Steve Butler STG - Defiance
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iann de Oliveira WFL 22 - Back With A Vengeance
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Saul Almeida
Win

Saul Almeida

(10 - 1)
 
Kevin Roddy
Loss

Kevin Roddy

(10 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
Saul Almeida
Win

Saul Almeida

(1 - 0)
 
Steve Butler
Loss

Steve Butler

(0 - 0)