#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Tateki Matsuda

  • 23 fights
  • 1144 views

Tateki Matsuda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tateki
Last Name: Matsuda
Nickname: Tech
Date of Birth: February 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Toru Ogawa Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Senzo Ikeda Pancrase - 285
Mar 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya So Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pearson LFC 51 - Legacy Fighting Championship 51
Feb 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win John Campbell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joby Sanchez UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Beal UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robby Leroux Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Matt Doherty Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 23
Apr 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Gorman NEF - Fight Night 11
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Matthew Tran VCS 4 - Victory Combat Sports 4
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Myung Hwan Lee Gladiator - Gladiator 49
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win John Campbell Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Saul Almeida BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Barrington Douse Cage Titans 4 - Vengeance
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jason Bennett CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Leone XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 2
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Billy Walsh XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 1
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Aguilano Brandao GFL 4 - Global Fight League 4
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Loss Bill Jones GFL 3 - Global Fight League 3
Jun 12, 2009
DQ (Illegal Elbow) 2 0:58
Win Alvaro Bombadilla WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 3
Mar 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Clark Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

Tateki Matsuda
Loss
 
Senzo Ikeda
Win

Senzo Ikeda

(9 - 6 - 1)
Tateki Matsuda
Win
 
Tatsuya So
Loss

Tatsuya So

(14 - 15 - 4)

Amateur Fights