#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Kin Moy

  • 18 fights
  • 724 views

Kin Moy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kin
Last Name: Moy
Nickname: Kong
Date of Birth: June 26, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Redline Fight Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Soukhamthath CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:32
Win Smith Cotioto-Cachay Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:53
Win Blair Tugman Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:01
Loss Joey Gomez Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Fernando Perez CFX 26 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 26
Dec 13, 2014
TKO 1 2:21
Loss Steve Garcia Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andre Soukhamthath Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Chase-Patrick VCS 4 - Victory Combat Sports 4
Sep 28, 2013
Submission 1 1:00
Win Dennis Paiva CES MMA - Path to Destruction
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Win Hassan Mahmood CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Joshua Beauparlant Cage Titans 12 - Glory
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Kin Moy
Win

Kin Moy

(5 - 1)
 
Fernando Perez
Loss
Kin Moy
Win

Kin Moy

(1 - 0)
 
Hassan Mahmood
Loss

Amateur Fights