#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #Magomed Ankalayev #Walt Harris #Alexander Volkov #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Rafael dos Anjos #Ion Cutelaba #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier

Jay Perrin

  • 17 fights
  • 466 views


Jay Perrin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Perrin
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: June 15, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hudson, New Hampshire United States
Hometown: Hudson, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Triumph MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Diego Silva Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dwight Joseph Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 7
Aug 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kin Moy Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 42
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Campbell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 40
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark Frisk Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Win Chris Caterino CZ 63 - Mayhem in Manchester
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Regivaldo Carvalho Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Win Chad Kelly CZ 60 - Return to the Radisson
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:04
Loss Blair Tugman Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zech Lange NEF 19 - Homecoming
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elias Leland NEF - Fight Night 17
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Knees) 2 4:28
Win Quincy Anthony Humphrey CZ 49 - Summer Beatdown
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jay Perrin
Loss

Jay Perrin

(2 - 0)
 
Zech Lange
Win

Zech Lange

(2 - 1)
Jay Perrin
Win

Jay Perrin

(1 - 0)
 
Elias Leland
Loss

Elias Leland

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights