#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Josh Smith

  • 12 fights
  • 164 views

Josh Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: That Guy
Date of Birth: April 04, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Hometown: Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Underground Cage Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abdiel Velazquez UCFC - Underground Cage Fighting Championship
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Anheliger HKFC - Hard Knocks 54
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Win Justin Street WXC 67 - Out Cold
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pearson EC - Extreme Challenge 233
May 07, 2016
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Zach Smith KOTC - Harvest of Champions
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Kevin Gray RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac Goodrich EC - Extreme Challenge 232
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Loss Cody Land DCS 13 - Validation
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jimmy Isaac Badger SFA - Survival Fighting Alliance
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Scott Ingram RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:35

Professional Fights

Josh Smith
Loss

Josh Smith

(1 - 1)
 
Cody Land
Win

Cody Land

(12 - 5)

Amateur Fights