#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #UFC 298 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 55

Mo Miller


Mo Miller
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mo
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Mo Show
Date of Birth: August 10, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Usama Rahman CT 25 - Caged Thunder 25: Hall of Fame Fights
Dec 16, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss John Yannis Fury FC 81 - Fury Fighting Championship 81: Moreno vs. Jones
Jul 16, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Weems Fury FC 65 - Fury Fighting Championship 65
Jun 26, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:15
Win Evers Anderson Fury FC 58 - Fury Fighting Championship 58
Feb 27, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:23
Loss Jose Johnson Fury FC 53 - Fury Fighting Championship 53: Lookin' For a Fight
Nov 14, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:38
Win Brandon Lewis Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3
Sep 14, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Regivaldo Carvalho LFA 96 - Mendonca vs. Dagvadorj
Dec 04, 2020
KO (Slam) 2 2:57
Win Mando Gutierrez LFA 90 - Lazishvili vs. Steele
Sep 04, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:26
Win Justin Street BCM Promotions - Fight Night 8
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Maui Acantilado WFC - World Fighting Championships 116
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Greg Spearman OCL - Ohio Combat League 2
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Kanyon Tackett CT 5 - Caged Thunder 5
Nov 21, 2018
TBD
Tyler Mees CT 4 - Caged Thunder 4
Jul 28, 2018
TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights