#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Devin Clark #Dillon Danis #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Nick Diaz #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Phil Davis #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Georges St. Pierre #Sean O'Malley

Regivaldo Carvalho

  • 8 fights
  • 96 views

Regivaldo Carvalho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Regivaldo
Last Name: Carvalho
Nickname: Magrao
Date of Birth: January 19, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nova Brasilandia, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Hometown: Nova Brasilandia, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: King Shark MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mo Miller LFA 96 - Mendonca vs. Dagvadorj
Dec 04, 2020
KO (Slam) 2 2:57
Win Tom English Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Jay Perrin Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Loss Joe Hamilton FSF - Front Street Fights 8
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:47
Loss Matt Jones FSF - Front Street Fights 7
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Arionaldo Nonato de Andrade UOC - University of Champions 6
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Marcelo Horikawa SHC - Striker's House Cup 42
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:26
Win Edson Camargo OFC - Omega Fight Championship
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights