#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Evers Anderson

  • 9 fights
  • 26 views

Evers Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evers
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: The Mauler
Date of Birth: March 03, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jackson, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Jackson, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Guy Mezger's Combat Sports Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mo Miller Fury FC 58 - Fury Fighting Championship 58
Feb 27, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:23
Loss John Pham XKO 54 - Xtreme Knockout 54
Oct 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keeton Gorton XKO - Xtreme Knockout 49: Friday Night
Jan 28, 2021
KO 3 1:44
Loss Isaiah Gutierrez XKO - All In Casino Night
Jan 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Omar Benjar XKO 46 - Summer Bash
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Devin Miller LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss James Bruner XKO - Xtreme Knockout 41
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Freeman LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Cody Owens LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights