#PFL 2022 World Championship #Kayla Harrison #Alex Pereira #Conor McGregor #UFC 281 #Brendan Loughnane #Bubba Jenkins #Henry Cejudo #Israel Adesanya #Aspen Ladd #Julia Budd #Jorge Masvidal #Sadibou Sy #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 215 #Miesha Tate #Marlon Moraes #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 282 #Jiri Prochazka

Keeton Gorton


Keeton Gorton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keeton
Last Name: Gorton
Nickname: Flash
Date of Birth: December 23, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sherman, Texas, United States
Hometown: Sherman, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Isaiah Gutierrez LFA 121 - Brown vs. Jones
Jan 14, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:28
Win Michael Billups XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 374
Oct 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evers Anderson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 49: Friday Night
Jan 28, 2021
KO 3 1:44
Win Jared Tallent RCWC - Battle In The Land of Oz
Apr 25, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Obregon XKO - Xtreme Knockout 36
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Billy Benz Shamrock FC - Shamrock 285
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Alonzo Jordan XKO - Xtreme Knockout 32
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Win Jeremiah Castillo XKO - Xtreme Knockout 31
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Loss Horacio Escobar Shamrock FC - Charged
May 29, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Mark De La Rosa LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Phat Chau XKO - Xtreme Knockout 23
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:10
Win Robert Ricks LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:48
Win Dylan Doolittle XFL - Rage on the River 2
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:55

Professional Fights