#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Nick Diaz

Mark De La Rosa

  • 17 fights
  • 303 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: De La Rosa
Nickname: The Bumblebee
Date of Birth: August 31, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165 cm)
Location: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Skrap Pack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mark.delarosa.35
Twitter: https://twitter.com/delarosa_mark
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/markdelarosamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Espinosa UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 4:42
Loss Kai Kara-France UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Perez UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joby Sanchez UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elias Garcia UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Loss Timothy Elliot UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:41
Win Mahatma Garcia Combate Americas - Combate 15
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:36
Win Ivan Hernandez Combate Americas - Combate 10
Jan 19, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:11
Win Arthur Oliveira SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kashif Solarin DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Joseph Sandoval XKO - Xtreme Knockout 28
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Xavier Siller TPFP - Premier Fight Series 4
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Keeton Gorton LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Brasher XKO - Xtreme Knockout 23
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Huerta 24/7 Entertainment 17 - Tyranny
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights