#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #GSP #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Nick Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Kashif Solarin

  • 21 fights
  • 714 views

Kashif Solarin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kashif
Last Name: Solarin
Nickname: The Mambo King
Date of Birth: February 01, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Back Alley Promotions

Kashif Solarin Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Fernie Garcia XKO - Xtreme Knockout 42 Jul 21, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Johnson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 39
Jan 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win James Bruner XKO - Xtreme Knockout 36
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Draw Alonzo Jordan XKO - Xtreme Knockout 35
Apr 01, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark De La Rosa DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss George Pacurariu LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Win Kyle Hessler XKO - Xtreme Knockout 21
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jesus Urbina Rocktagon MMA 29 - Journey of Champions 2
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adan de la Garza KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 3
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Castillo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 3
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Bocardo KOTC - Stranglehold
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Heron Sancedo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 2
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:49
Win Heron Sancedo TPFP - Premier Fight Series 2
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:49
Loss Ivan Cole TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ivan Cole TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tim Elliott Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission 1 0:57
Loss Mike Guidry Global Fighting Alliance - SugArena Rage
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Eli Tamez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Saul Elizondo STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Win Michael Sierra XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17

Upcoming Fight

Kashif Solarin

(8 - 11 - 1)
 
vs
XKO - Xtreme Knockout 42 Jul 21, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kashif Solarin
Win

Kashif Solarin

(7 - 10 - 1)
 
James Bruner
Loss

James Bruner

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights