#UFC Fight Night 195 #Bellator 268 #Aspen Ladd #Norma Dumont #Andrei Arlovski #Carlos Felipe #Vadim Nemkov #Jim Miller #Erick Gonzalez #Manon Fiorot #Mayra Bueno Silva #Nate Landwehr #Ramazan Emeev #Ludovit Klein #Andrew Sanchez #Bruno Silva #Corey Anderson #Ryan Bader #Ben Henderson #Brent Primus

Eli Tamez

  • 12 fights
  • 726 views

Eli Tamez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eli
Last Name: Tamez
Nickname: Tomahawk
Date of Birth: August 22, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rowlett, Texas, United States
Hometown: Rowlett, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ulyses Aguila LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Saul Elizondo LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kory Vialet LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliasar Rodriguez LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Torres LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:10
Win Tomas Covarrubias STFC 21 - Rampage
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rubin Martinez STFC 18 - Salinas vs. Rubalcava 2
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Jeremiah Castillo 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:02
Win Kashif Solarin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 9
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights