#VanZant vs. Ostovich #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 26 #UFC on ESPN 28 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Charles Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 259 #Felice Herrig #UFC 263 #UFC 262 #Chael Sonnen #Aljamain Sterling

Ivan Cole

  • 7 fights
  • 1938 views

Ivan Cole
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Cole
Nickname: J.P.
Date of Birth: November 30, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss George Pacurariu Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:59
Loss Akira Smith EFC 3 - Domination
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Evan Martinez LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kashif Solarin TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kashif Solarin TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gino Escamilla DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 2:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos