#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Hakeem Dawodu #Justin Gaethje #Diego Sanchez #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 249 #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Dustin Poirier #Kelvin Gastelum

Lionel Young

  • 24 fights
  • 629 views


Lionel Young
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lionel
Last Name: Young
Nickname: Boogz
Date of Birth: March 21, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 149 lbs (67.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brockton, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BJKA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PremierFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aslan Otciev PFC - Premier FC 30
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Wayne Ahlquist CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Thomas Blockbuster MMA - The Rematch
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Loss James Murrin Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Loss Peter Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 19
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Loss Brendan Rooney VCS - Winters vs. Manley
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Font CFX 21 - Brockton Beatdown
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:58
Loss Jimmy Collins Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:18
Loss Pete Jeffery CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Soriano AFO - Halloween Havoc 3
Oct 07, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Lucas Cruz WCF - World Championship Fighting 11
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Ruben Rey AFO - Night of Champions 3
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Luiz Rodrigues CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:58
Win Andrew Carron CES MMA - Cage of Horrors
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Jarrod Johnson CES MMA - First Blood
Sep 17, 2010
DQ (Elbows to the Spine) 1 3:04
Loss Keith Jeffrey CFX 11 - Night of Champions
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Chip Moraza-Pollard CFX 10 - Schultz vs. Rehm
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:21
Loss Abe Pitrowski CFX 9 - Finally
May 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Glenn Reaves CFX 8 - Rumble in the Jungle 3
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:17
Win Anthony Dick CFX 7 - Mayhem in Mansfield 2
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alex Camarao CFX 6 - Rumble in the Jungle 2
Nov 14, 2009
Submission TBD
Loss Brett Oteri CFX 5 - Mayhem in Mansfield
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:27
Loss Steve Dunn CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Camarao CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights