#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Brendan Rooney

  • 8 fights
  • 1104 views

Brendan Rooney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Rooney
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: May 15, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milford, Connecticut United States
Hometown: Milford, Connecticut United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ultimate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andreus Jeudi Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Nichols VCS 4 - Victory Combat Sports 4
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:15
Win Lionel Young VCS - Winters vs. Manley
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leroy Derricott Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Matt Tuthill Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Loss John DeRusha CES MMA - Road to Glory
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Jon Marcheterre CES MMA - Cage of Pain
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights