#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Ruben Rey

  • 13 fights
  • 817 views

Ruben Rey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruben
Last Name: Rey
Nickname: Rukus
Date of Birth: May 28, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rukus Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Harrison ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Robby Leroux BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Cabrera CES MMA - Far Beyond Driven
Aug 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Loss Joe Cushman AFO - Thanksgiving Massacre 4
Nov 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lionel Young AFO - Night of Champions 3
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Shaun Marmas Cage Titans 3 - Mayhem
Jan 28, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:20
Win James King CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
TKO (Flying Knee to the Body and Punch) 1 2:09
Loss Jose Adriano ICE - Fright Night 2010
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Pedro da Silva CFX 10 - Schultz vs. Rehm
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win George Lynch XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 3
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Jeff Moitoso AFO - Night of Champions 2
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights

Ruben Rey
Win

Ruben Rey

(0 - 0)
 
Jeff Moitoso
Loss

Jeff Moitoso

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights