#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC 231

Shaun Marmas

  • 13 fights
  • 423 views

Shaun Marmas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shaun
Last Name: Marmas
Nickname: Mambo
Date of Birth: February 06, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 309 lbs (140 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coventry, RI
Hometown: Coventry
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jui Jitsu
Affiliations: Integrated Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Doherty Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:12
Loss Ashan Abdullah CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Tom Evans CES MMA - Path to Destruction
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Bill Jones Cage Titans 9 - Live Free and Fight Hard
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Rowley Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:44
Loss Robby Leroux CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Antwan Penn Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ruben Rey Cage Titans 3 - Mayhem
Jan 28, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:20
Loss Mark Giove Reality Fighting - Eruption
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Rowley Reality Fighting - Ignition
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 3 1:55
Win Josh Raymond ICE Fighter - No Man's Land
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Marcelo ICE Fighter - Super Brawl
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55

Professional Fights

Shaun Marmas
Loss

Shaun Marmas

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Shaun Marmas
Win

Shaun Marmas

(0 - 0)
 
Nick Marcelo
Loss

Nick Marcelo

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights