#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Antwan Penn

  • 8 fights
  • 958 views

Antwan Penn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antwan
Last Name: Penn
Nickname: The Perfect Storm
Date of Birth: July 30, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMAT Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings of Dreams

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Stevens Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 9
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Greg Wolfe Raging Warrior Cage Combat - Beatdown in Billtown
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Brett Shoenfelt CDMMA - Complete Devastation 6
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Draw Shaun Marmas Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Kaponis Cage Titans 2 - Carnage
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Loss Luis Felix CFX - Wartown Beatdown 2
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jose Valentin USFL - Springfield Massacre
Apr 04, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:08
Loss Gregory Sands WFL 22 - Back With A Vengeance
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:38

Professional Fights