#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Lucas Cruz

  • 14 fights
  • 970 views

Lucas Cruz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: The Golden Boy
Date of Birth: December 16, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Zone

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Ellis CZ 62 - Legendary
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Ran Weathers CZ 59 - Rock On
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:59
Loss Ryan Saunders T2T - Toe 2 Toe Fights 3
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Julian Lane Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jeff Anderson CZ 49 - Summer Beatdown
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Luis Felix Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Font CES MMA - Path to Destruction
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andreus Jeudi CES MMA - Battle Tested
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Ortolani CFX 20 - Rumble on the Rock
Jun 09, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:16
Win Pete Jeffery CES MMA - Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Jared Roy Cage Titans 7 - Invasion
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
Win Lionel Young WCF - World Championship Fighting 11
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Nick Bennett GFL 10 - Benoit vs. Bessette
Apr 15, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:22

Professional Fights

Lucas Cruz
Win

Lucas Cruz

(4 - 0)
 
John Ortolani
Loss

John Ortolani

(6 - 5, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights