#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Matt Probin


Matt Probin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Probin
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: February 22, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lewiston, Maine, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Young's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tim Dooling ROC 69 - Ring of Combat 69
Sep 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:48
Win Ali Zebian Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lionel Young NEF 36 - Battle for the Gold
Nov 17, 2018
TKO 2 0:30
Ian Beatease XCP - Battle in Bellows Falls
Sep 22, 2018
TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights