#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #UFC 300 #Alex Perez #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Eryk Anders #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Ilia Topuria #Matt Schnell

Joey Gomez


Joey Gomez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Gomez
Nickname: The KO King
Date of Birth: July 21, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Vladimir Kazbekov CES 66 - CES MMA
Mar 04, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Jose Quinonez UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Font UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Kin Moy Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Jeremy Pender ECFC - East Coast Fighting Championship 2
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Robby Leroux ECFC - East Coast Fighting Championship 1
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Joe Cushman Reality Fighting - New Year's Bash 2
Jan 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Miguel Santos Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win John Santos CZ 43 - MMA March Madness
Mar 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:53
Win Alesio Velasquez Tuff-N-Uff - Xtreme Couture vs. Team Quest 2
Feb 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Jason Machado TIM - Throwdown in Mo-Town
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos