#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Jose Quinonez

  • 11 fights
  • 507 views

Jose Quinonez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Quinonez
Nickname: El Teco
Date of Birth: July 28, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Zacatecas, Mexico
Hometown: Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Zacatecas, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Delincuentes MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Teruto Ishihara UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Rivas UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Gomez UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Morales UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Davi Ramos EFA - Mexico vs. Brazil
Nov 15, 2013
TKO TBD
Win Jorge Gamboa Combate Extremo - Teco vs. Gamboa
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Alejandro Perez FCM - Fight Club Mexico 3
Aug 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Gallardo FCM - Fight Club Mexico 2
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Jose Quinonez
Loss
 
Davi Ramos
Win

Davi Ramos

(2 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
EFA - Mexico vs. Brazil Nov 15, 2013
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights