#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Bentley Syler

  • 8 fights
  • 240 views


Bentley Syler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bentley
Last Name: Syler
Nickname: Dr. Bolivia
Date of Birth: December 22, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Bolivia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fredy Serrano UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:34
Win Sebastian Echazu War Fighting Championship - Fight Night 1
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:21
Win Wasker Cruz CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Thomas Fight Time 13 - MMA Kings
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Daniel Isaac Guerra VTT - Vale Todo Tartagal
Jun 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Wilber Paniagua VTE - Vale Todo Xtreme
Apr 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights