#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 20 #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ottman Azaitar #Michael Chiesa #UFC 236 #Daniel Hooker #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC 229 #Ryan Garcia #Daniel Cormier

Fredy Serrano

  • 7 fights
  • 188 views


Fredy Serrano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fredy
Last Name: Serrano
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: September 22, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bogota, Colombia
Hometown: Bogota, Colombia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA Colombia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Empire Sports Marketing

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joseph Vieira da Silva Empire Sports Marketing - Empire MMA 001
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Benoit UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yao Zhikui UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:44
Win Bentley Syler UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 1:34
Win Andres Ayala SFC 5 - Striker Fighting Championship 5
Feb 23, 2013
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights