#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 211 #Al Iaquinta

Diego Rivas

  • 10 fights
  • 668 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Rivas
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: November 11, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temuco, Chile
Hometown: Temuco, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elemental Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Guido Canetti UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Quinonez UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noad Lahat UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:23
Win Rodolfo Rubio UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gaston Gomez Master Fighters Championship 10 - La Conquista
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Guzman Master Fighters Championship - Fight Night 1
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Patricio Lagos Master Fighters Championship - Fight Night 1
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Pablo Reyes EKE - Extreme Kumite Evolution 3
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Jaime Barriga EKE - Extreme Kumite Evolution 2
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights