#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Gaston Gomez

  • 14 fights
  • 111 views

Gaston Gomez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gaston
Last Name: Gomez
Nickname: Cabeludo
Date of Birth: March 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Andes, Chile
Hometown: Los Andes, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garcia Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Guerra Campal

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jorge Cuenca Guerra Campal 4 - Manzur vs. Cuenca
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:01
Loss Ruann Luiz Escobar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 75
Sep 24, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:26
Win Luis Eduardo SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 6
Jul 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucio Fabian Roselot WCT - Weichafe Cage Tournament
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Alex Tubarao Spartacus Team - Spartacus Fight Night
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Win Luis Chang Guibert MFC - Master Fighters Championship 12
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Paiva JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Goncalves JF - Jungle Fight 78
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Nunes JF - Jungle Fight 75
Dec 18, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:38
Win Ismael Vasquez JF - Jungle Fight 71
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:56
Loss Christian Quinonez JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Esteban Zuniga CFA - Chilean Fighter Andino 4
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Loss Diego Rivas Master Fighters Championship 10 - La Conquista
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Gonzalez KFE - KamiFighter Evolution
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:23

Professional Fights