#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Esteban Zuniga

  • 8 fights
  • 23 views

Esteban Zuniga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Esteban
Last Name: Zuniga
Nickname: Shaoman
Date of Birth: September 26, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Chile
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Evolution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Cage Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ary Farias NCE 9 - New Corpore Extreme 9
Dec 10, 2016
TKO 1 0:18
Win Victor Olguin Guerra Campal 2 - Norambuena vs. Bahamondes
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Draw Victor Olguin Guerra Campal 1 - La Jaula
Nov 07, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Reinaldo Mora CFA - Chilean Fighter Andino 7
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Omar Fernandez CFA - Chilean Fighter Andino 6
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gaston Gomez CFA - Chilean Fighter Andino 4
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Carlos Leiva IFC 1 - Iron Fighter Championship 1
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Loss Francisco Barrios KIF - Killer Instinct Fight 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:05

Professional Fights