#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Carlos Huachin

  • 18 fights
  • 105 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Huachin
Nickname: Perro Malo
Date of Birth: April 06, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lima, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Escorpion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carlos.huachinquiroz/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juan Diaz FFC 44 - Mollinedo vs. Zarauz
Oct 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Quinonez UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raoni Barcellos UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 4:49
Win Marcelino Cavalcante Inka Fighting Championship - Inka FC 29: Huachin vs. Cavalcante
Mar 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Andrine Dallas Clemente Fusion Fighting Championship - FFC 35: Tubarao vs. Zarauz
Nov 07, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:20
Draw Rodrigo Vera 300 Sparta 26 - Soncora vs. Pimenta
Jun 15, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Win Bruno Pereira da Silva FFC 29 - Estela vs. Bedoya
Sep 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Fernando Noriega FFC 28 - Cubas vs. Guarnizo
Jul 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Franklin Serrano FFC 23 - Nene vs. Huracan
Nov 23, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Luigi Dapello Tatya FC 7 - Huachin vs. Dapello
May 12, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:38
Loss Ahmet Kayretli Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Berrocal FFC 13 - Fusion Fighting Championship 13
Feb 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Gallegos FFC 12 - Fusion Fighting Championship 12
Dec 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Diego Mandamiento Tayta FC - Tayta Fighting Championship 3
Nov 06, 2014
TKO 1 3:00
Win Juan Martinez Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 18
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Draw Josue Andrade AFC 3 - Amazon Fighting Championship 3
Apr 26, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Gonzales Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Villareal Tayta FC - Tayta Fighting Championship 2
Apr 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights