#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Georges St. Pierre #Walt Harris #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 249 #Lauren Taylor

Ahmet Kayretli

  • 13 fights
  • 201 views


Ahmet Kayretli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ahmet
Last Name: Kayretli
Nickname: The Turk
Date of Birth: March 23, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kaizen MMA Fairfax
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricky Bandejas Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Levi Mowles LFA 62 - Kenney vs. Cachero
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:21
Win Andrew Salas LFA 49 - Brady vs. Urbina
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Shaun Spath LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
No Contest (Stomp to the Body) 2 4:00
Win Turrell Galloway LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Nick Pace CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:47
Win Michael Ballard Strike Off 8 - Road to Grand Prix
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Carlos Huachin Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Umear Haq SOFC - Strike Off 5
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ardit Hysa SOFC - Strike Off 4
Feb 28, 2015
TKO 1 1:49
Win David Pope SF - Shogun Fights 11
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 1:21
Win Ginseng Poit Du'Jour SOFC - Strike Off 2
Sep 27, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 4:55
Loss Francisco Isata SF - Shogun Fights 9
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ahmet Kayretli
Win
 
Ardit Hysa
Loss

Ardit Hysa

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:49
SOFC - Strike Off 4 Feb 28, 2015
Professional Fight
Ahmet Kayretli
Win
 
David Pope
Loss

David Pope

(0 - 0)