#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Gerald Meerschaert #Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Rhys McKee #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #UFC 249 #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier

Michael Ballard

  • 5 fights
  • 769 views


Michael Ballard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Ballard
Nickname: SHake-N-bAke
Date of Birth: April 25, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daytona Beach, Fl
Hometown: Russellville, Ky
Fighting Styles: Jui-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: The Armory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Off Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ahmet Kayretli Strike Off 8 - Road to Grand Prix
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win D.J. Mackie Valor Fights - Valor Fights 22
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Ace Samples NFC 72 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 72
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Steven New Valor Fights - Valor Fights 16
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Caleb Archer G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights