#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Randa Markos #Jorge Masvidal #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic

Bruno Pereira da Silva

  • 19 fights
  • 599 views


Bruno Pereira da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Pereira da Silva
Nickname: Jacunda
Date of Birth: April 26, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Urso Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iquitos Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Henry Moya ICC 7 - Cordoba vs. Andrade
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Anaconda choke) 1 3:21
Loss Kevin Moreyra Combate Americas 38 - Peru
May 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Hector Huamani Fusion Fighting Championship - FFC 37
Feb 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Raul Solis Redemption Fighters 6 - Hwaiano vs. Sanson
Sep 27, 2018
Submission (kneebar) 1 1:07
Loss Carlos Huachin FFC 29 - Estela vs. Bedoya
Sep 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Renzo Mendez FFC 26 - Mendez vs. Pereira
Apr 05, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:10
Loss Jack Strike AFC - Amapari Fight Championship 4
Oct 18, 2014
TKO 2 3:25
Win Jadeilson dos Santos Souza CFC - Confronto FC
Jun 15, 2014
KO 1 4:20
Loss Israel Falcao IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 27
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Israel Falcao WCC - W-Combat 19
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:10
Win Humberto Bandenay Inka FC 24 - Inka Fighting Championship 24
Oct 23, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Win Mariano Rocca 300 Sparta - MMA 3
Sep 16, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Nicolas Curich Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
KO 1 TBD
Loss Manuel Meza 300 Sparta - MMA 2
Jul 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Draw Sozinaldo Palheta Duarte Jr. NEC 8 - North Extreme Cagefighting 8
May 04, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Villalobos JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jimmy Leon UFF 2 - Ultimate Front Fight 2
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Rato Lima UFF 2 - Ultimate Front Fight 2
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Erik da Silva Campos PBA Fight - Pedra Branca do Amapari Fight
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights