#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Georges St. Pierre #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Bellator 243 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #Vicente Luque #UFC 217 #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Dominic McGhee

  • 10 fights
  • 669 views


Dominic McGhee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: McGhee
Nickname: The Ironman
Date of Birth: June 20, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 163 lbs (73.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vermilion, Ohio United States
Hometown: Vermilion, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team True Fighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Madness

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Andrew Law CM 22 - Caged Madness 22
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 7
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Trent McCown RFO - Big Guns 5
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Bo Coleman SCF - War in the Heartland
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights