#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Denver

Corey Mahon

  • 20 fights
  • 916 views

Corey Mahon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corey
Last Name: Mahon
Nickname: The Irish Car Bomb
Date of Birth: July 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus, Indiana United States
Hometown: Columbus, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team James Clingerman
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rocktagon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Cody Stevens Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 23
Jan 19, 2013
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chase Beebe CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Loss Chase Beebe CC - Colosseum Combat 21
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Win Brady Hovermale CC - Colosseum Combat 19
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Ryan Macintosh LOF 43 - Wild Thang
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Dustin Neace LOF 41 - Damage Incorporated
Sep 10, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 4:54
Loss Evan Delong IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Dave Jansen DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Chris Liguori ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Win Chris Bowles HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
Submision (Armbar) 2 4:22
Win Michael Skinner LOF 20 - Bitter Rivals
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nick Hobbs LOF 18 - Pole Position
May 25, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Ben Pierce LOF 15 - Vengeance
Apr 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Ricardo Jimenez FF 6 - Fightfest 6
Sep 23, 2006
Submission 1 0:32
Win Ben Pierce FT 8 - Full Throttle 8
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:51
Win Mike Lindquist LOF 6 - Legends of Fighting 6
Apr 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sam Becktell LOF 1 - Legends of Fighting
Aug 13, 2005
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Corey Mahon
Loss
 
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(19 - 8 - 1)
Corey Mahon
Loss
 
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(19 - 8 - 1)
Corey Mahon
Win
 
Corey Mahon
Win

Corey Mahon

(0 - 0)
 
Sam Becktell
Loss

Sam Becktell

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights