#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Angela Magana #UFC 205 #Conor McGregor #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 223

Eduardo Dantas

  • 26 fights
  • 4578 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Dantas
Nickname: Dudu
Date of Birth: February 03, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael McDonald Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Leandro Pitbull Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Warren Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Marcos Galvao Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Richman Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Warren Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Leone Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Marcos Galvao Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:01
Loss Tyson Nam Shooto Brazil 33 - Fight for BOPE 2
Aug 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:36
Win Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 65
Apr 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:26
Win Alexis Vila BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed West BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Reis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:02
Win Samuel de Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 20
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - The Way of Shooto 3: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
May 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:21
Win Carlos dos Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. WFC 1 - Pozil
Apr 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Alberto Nogueira Shooto - Brazil 9
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:41
Win Juan Tessari Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 7
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Win Hudson Rocha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 5
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Shinichi Kojima Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aritano Silva Barbosa CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
DQ (Illegal Soccer Kicks) 1 3:31
Win Fabio Oliveira Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Porfirio Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Eduardo Dantas
Win
 
Marcos Galvao
Loss

Marcos Galvao

(13 - 5 - 1)