#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Phil Davis #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 268

Jose Alday

  • 22 fights
  • 179 views

Jose Alday
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Alday
Nickname: El Pochito
Date of Birth: September 14, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saimon de Oliveira Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Lopez Combate Global - Alday vs. Cardozo
May 14, 2021
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Joby Sanchez Combate Americas - Tucson
Oct 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Pablo Gonzalez Combate 39 - Unbreakable
Jun 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate 33 - Alday vs. Lopez 2
Mar 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Alday vs. Lopez
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Castaneda Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Giani Vasquez JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 16
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Irving Hernandez Combate Americas - Combate 12
Mar 30, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Draw Mahatma Garcia WTC 4 - Alday vs. Garcia
Oct 15, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Cubillo CP - Calvo Promotions 11
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:25
Win Enrique Barragan WFC - World Fighters Championship 15
May 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:50
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:02
Win Jonathan Cruz MF - Mexico Fighter 7
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Nelson Tampinha JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:46
Win Hector Valenzuela UWC EVT 14 - Bravo vs. Suruy
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Quevedo XK 29 - Xtreme Kombat 29
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Ricardo Gonzalez WFC - World Fighters Championship 13
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 0:32
Win Alexis Ramos UWC EVT - Sanchez vs. Castillo
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Win Alayn Castellanos MF - Mexico Fighter 5
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights