#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Mauricio Cubillo

  • 15 fights
  • 231 views

Mauricio Cubillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mauricio
Last Name: Cubillo
Nickname: Pupi
Date of Birth: May 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roger Coelho BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Center Real Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Erick Rogelio Ruano Barrera CRF 20 - Center Real Fights 20
Oct 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Alday CP - Calvo Promotions 11
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:25
Win Geovanny Arce CRF 19 - Center Real Fights 19
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Win Diego Ledezma Fight Club Training Center - Kamikaze 11
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Emilio Martinez CRF 15 - Center Real Fights 15
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Adrian Gonzalez CRF 13 - 155 Pound Title Tournament Final
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Erick Soza Ramos CRF 9 - Center Real Fights 9
Apr 10, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:14
Win Luis Fonseca CRF 7 - Center Real Fights 7
Dec 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:48
Loss Esteban Contreras CRF 3 - Center Real Fights 3
Apr 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:14
Win Magdy Villalobos CRFights - Fightplane
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Magdy Villalobos CRFights - Fightplane
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51
Win Efrain Fernandez Mandarina Fights 3 - Aniversario
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights