#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #Khalil Rountree #Eryk Anders #Yoel Romero #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 3 #UFC 235 #UFC 225 #Nate Diaz

Emilio Martinez

  • 12 fights
  • 418 views


Emilio Martinez
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emilio
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Cabeza
Date of Birth: August 26, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Mordan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
TKO 1 3:17
Loss Antonio Ramirez Club Hardcore Fighter - Hardcore Fighter 2
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:19
Loss Caio Rocha Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:20
Win Jose Rivera Vargas CRF 19 - Center Real Fights 19
Nov 21, 2015
Submission 1 2:30
Win Mauricio Cubillo CRF 15 - Center Real Fights 15
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Alejandro Villalobos CRF 8 - Center Real Fights 8
Feb 20, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:58
NC Anael Lopez PA - Prestige Fight Night Challenge
Aug 19, 2012
No Contest TBD
Win Bruno Penetra Panama FC 1 - War of Wars
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fidel Ortega CX - Combate Xtremo 9
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anael Lopez AFC 1 - Alianza Full Contact
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:56
Win Marcos Hernandez ANFC 2 - Alianza National Full Contact 2
Aug 08, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 2 2:01

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos