#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Jose Cortez

  • 9 fights
  • 14 views

Jose Cortez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Cortez
Nickname: The Colombian Necktie
Date of Birth: September 24, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Hometown: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Palm Beach Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Underground Cage Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Martin Castro UCFC - Underground Cage Fighting Championship
Jul 21, 2018
KO 2 3:35
Loss William Starks Titan FC 43 - Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Yasser Castillo Lamping Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 26
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Luis Contreras Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 25
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss Gilbert Ordonez SFC 20 - Striker Fighting Championship 20
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:50
Loss Preston Parsons House of Fame 2 - Nations Collide: USA vs. Cuba
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Ryan Keenan WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Win Carlos Moyano SFC 16 - Striker Fighting Championship 16
Oct 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oter Castano SFC 14 - Striker Fighting Championship 14
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights